Salmon integrated harvest planning committee members
North Coast subcommittee members
Recreational (three) members
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Urs Thomas | info@goldenspruce.ca |
Tom Protheroe | tjprotheroe@hotmail.com |
John McCulloch | John.mcculloch@langara.com |
Recreational alternates
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Ken Frazen | kenfranzen@hotmail.com |
Gord Wolfe | - |
Rupert Gale | ruperta@telus.net |
Commercial (four) members
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Rick Haugan - Area A | chaugan@citytel.net |
Mabel Mazurek - Area C | nnfc@citytel.net |
Ron Fowler – Area F | rwfowler@telus.net |
Commercial alternates
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Joy Thorkelson – Area C | ufawupr@citytel.net |
Ron John Hughes – Area F | vegaenterprisesfl@gmail.com |
Rob Morley – processor | rob.morley@canfisco.com |
Marine conservation caucus (two) members
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Greg Knox | gregk@skeenawild.org |
Misty MacDuffee | misty@raincoast.org |
First Nations (two) members
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Harry Nyce - Nisga'a Lisims Government | - |
Robert Davis - Council of the Haida Nation | Robert.Davis@haidanation.ca |
First Nations alternates
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Mark Cleveland – Gitxsan Watershed Authority | gfa99@telus.net |
Russ Jones – Council of Haida Nation | russ.jones@haidanation.net |
Province (ex-officio) (one)
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Vacant | - |
South Coast subcommittee members
Recreational (Three) Members
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Gerry Kristianson | gerrykr@telus.net |
Jeremy Maynard | jmaynard@island.net |
Marilyn Scanlan | murphymar@shaw.ca |
Recreational alternates
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Rupert Gale | ruperta@telus.net |
John Pew | jpew@telus.net |
Commercial (six) members
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Bob Rezansoff - Area B | bob.rezansoff@telus.net |
Ryan McEachern - Area D | ryanmceachern@shaw.ca |
Richard Nomura – Area E | richardnomura@dccnet.com |
Ryan Coulter – Area G | ryan-coulter@live.ca |
Peter Sakich – Area H | sakich@island.net |
Rob Morley – Processor | rob.morley@canfisco.com |
Commercial alternates
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Chris Ashton - Area B | areab@telus.net |
Paul Kershaw - Area D | pkershaw@shaw.ca |
Aaron Murray – Area E | aaronmurray@shaw.ca |
Peter Donaldson – Area G | klakefish@yahoo.com |
Dane Chauvel - Area H | dane@telus.net |
George Mukai – processor | george.mukai@goldseal.ca |
Nick Stevens – UFAWU | nickvp@telus.net |
Marine conservation caucus (two) members
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Craig Orr | corr@telus.net |
Aaron Hill | hillfish@telus.net |
Marine conservation caucus alternate
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Greg Taylor | gtaylor.FishFirst@gmail.com |
First Nations (four) members
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Robert Hope - Lower Fraser River Aquatic Management Forum | roberthope@uniserve.com |
Marcel Shepert - Upper Fraser Fisheries Conservation Alliance | mars_shepert@shaw.ca |
Pat Matthew – Secwepemc Fisheries Commission | pmatthew@shuswapnation.org |
Don Hall - Nuu-chah-nulth Tribal Council | Don.Hall@nuuchahnulth.org |
Brian Assu – Atlegay Fisheries Society | bdassu@shaw.ca |
Province (ex-officio) (one)
Name | Contact |
---|---|
Vacant | - |
- Date modified: