Canadian Albacore Tuna USA68 Eligibility list for 2016
June 15 to September 15, 2016

Download a PDF version of this report.

License VRN Vessel Name OAL (m) Home Port Captain Radio Call Sign
USA68 1 2016 25870 CONFIDENT 15.84 Port Alberni Christopher Main NONE
USA68 2 2016 23462 NOOTKA LADY 13.72 Cowichan Bay Lawrence Teague CZ 8827
USA68 3 2016 311124 ESTEVAN 15.09 Vancouver Bruce Devereux NONE
USA68 4 2016 25356 SUMMER BREEZE II 16.46 Nanaimo Errol Schuler CFC 4477
USA68 5 2016 30632 RED SKY I 28.21 Comox Giuseppe Graceffo VG 2302
USA68 6 2016 30025 STRIDER KING 19.54 Port Alberni Arne Sundstrum CFL 5249
USA68 7 2016 22413 LASQUETI ENDEAVOR 13.41 French Creek Darren Westnedge CFG 7495
USA68 8 2016 20497 WESTERLY WIND 18.29 Nanaimo Stephen Jessen CFL 6739
USA68 9 2016 22600 DARANDY 12.90 Port Alberni Darryl Aikman CY 5403
USA68 10 2016 20070 HARVEST MOON III 14.91 Tsehum Harbour Gregg Holm NONE
USA68 11 2016 24402 MALAHAT II 14.33 Victoria William Woodbury VG 8979
USA68 12 2016 24576 GOTHA FOSS 14.94 Nanaimo Gustave Johnson CY 8344
USA68 13 2016 29735 ENTERPRISE V 17.68 Vancouver Anare Rokotuiwakaya CFG 7368
USA68 14 2016 23890 BASTION 15.24 Nanaimo Tyler Ham VD 5501
USA68 15 2016 20874 BOLD VENTURE 14.28 Victoria Peter Carr FN 4783
USA68 16 2016 24054 OCEAN BARON 14.10 French Creek James Klaassen CZ 7093
USA68 17 2016 22950 JEANETTE DAWN 15.19 Sooke Bruce Watson V67900
USA68 18 2016 30926 SABLE MIST 13.41 Port Alberni Jeff Corey CZ 4713
USA68 19 2016 23749 NATIVE DAWN 17.22 Ladner Tad Larden VG 4557
USA68 20 2016 22538 NERKA I 12.55 Port Alberni Tristan Chaurette VG 7419
USA68 21 2016 23703 OCEAN PROVIDER 16.69 Port Alberni Iver Erickson CZ 8852
USA68 22 2016 25215 SANS PEUR 16.64 Comox Patrick Cullen NONE
USA68 23 2016 23309 ZENA D 14.83 Vancouver Peter Mackenzie CZ 5398
USA68 24 2016 24294 KAL-ANNE 16.46 Port Alberni William Palleson CZ 9290
USA68 25 2016 23111 SEA TREK II 12.50 Port Alberni Paul McClary CZ 8808
USA68 26 2016 29569 LASQUETI STORM 20.68 Nanaimo Duane Taylor CFC 3353
USA68 27 2016 30552 OCEAN ZEPHYR 15.36 Comox Cody Johnston VY 9903
USA68 28 2016 29477 TANTRUM NO. 1 15.23 Quathiaski Cove Bruce Martinelli CFN 4205
USA68 29 2016 23691 PACIFIC CONCEPT 17.22 Cowichan Bay Marna Harris VG 4412
USA68 30 2016 29171 PACIFIC LION 16.64 Albion Robert Davidson NONE
USA68 31 2016 20412 OCEAN AGGRESSOR 21.74 Madeira Park Paul Phillips CFL 4935
USA68 32 2016 23894 LEFT HOOK 14.58 Comox Glen Johnston CY 3381
USA68 33 2016 23229 NORDIC SPIRIT 16.15 Victoria Mike Campbell CFG 7630
USA68 34 2016 23529 TEQUILA 15.24 Prine Rupert Justin Dickens CZ 8456
USA68 35 2016 23188 PAKALOT 19.96 Port Alberni Korey Sundstrum NONE
USA68 36 2016 22558 OCEAN PHOENIX 13.64 French Creek Robert Fouracres NONE
USA68 37 2016 24153 RAINBOW ISLE 14.32 Lund Stephen Watson VG 8836
USA68 38 2016 23658 HATTA III 15.54 Sooke Bruce Wight CY 2079
USA68 39 2016 20352 PACHENA NO.1 22.81 Vancouver Mitchell Ponak VD 2970
USA68 40 2016 23285 WESTERLY 18.85 Steveston Gordon Cranton VG 3832
USA68 41 2016 29294 FREEDOM CHARGER 13.13 Comox Donald Gordon VB 3668
USA68 42 2016 29743 PACIFIC ADVENTURE 19.10 Campbell River Todd Wilkin CFN 4730
USA68 43 2016 22610 LASQUETI GAMBLER 12.88 Nanaimo Graham Millicheap VG 2960
USA68 44 2016 24013 OPTIMIST #1 18.24 Victoria Peter De Greef VJ 228
USA68 45 2016 25553 TUNA KING 16.35 Victoria Stewart Kennedy NONE