Canadian albacore tuna USA68 eligibility list for 2017 - June 15 to September 15, 2017

License VRN Vessel Name OAL (m) Home Port Captain Radio Call Sign
USA68 1 2017 25870 CONFIDENT 15.84 Port Alberni Christopher Main None
USA68 2 2017 23462 NOOTKA LADY 13.72 Cowichan Bay Lawrence Teague CZ 8827
USA68 3 2017 311124 ESTEVAN 15.09 Vancouver Bruce Devereux None
USA68 4 2017 25356 SUMMER BREEZE II 16.46 Nanaimo Errol Schuler CFC 4477
USA68 5 2017 30632 RED SKY I 28.21 Comox Giuseppe Graceffo VG 2302
USA68 6 2017 30025 STRIDER KING 19.54 Port Alberni Arne Sundstrum CFL 5249
USA68 7 2017 22413 LASQUETI ENDEAVOR 13.41 French Creek Darren Westnedge CFG 7495
USA68 8 2017 20497 WESTERLY WIND 18.29 Nanaimo Stephen Jessen CFL 6739
USA68 9 2017 29882 TAMMY LEE 12.75 French Creek Kurtis Cota VHF 16
USA68 10 2017 20070 HARVEST MOON III 14.91 Tsehum Harbour Gregg Holm None
USA68 11 2017 24402 MALAHAT II 14.33 Victoria William Woodbury VG 8979
USA68 12 2017 24576 GOTHA FOSS 14.94 Nanaimo Gustave Johnson CY 8344
USA68 13 2017 29735 ENTERPRISE V 17.68 Vancouver Anare Rokotuiwakaya CFG 7368
USA68 14 2017 23890 BASTION 15.24 Nanaimo Tyler Ham D 5501
USA68 15 2017 20874 BOLD VENTURE 14.28 Victoria Peter Carr FN 4783
USA68 16 2017 24054 OCEAN BARON 14.1 French Creek James Klaassen CZ 7093
USA68 17 2017 22950 JEANETTE-DAWN 15.19 Sooke Bruce Watson V67900
USA68 18 2017 30926 SABLE MIST 13.41 Port Alberni Jeffrey Corey CZ 4713
USA68 19 2017 23749 NATIVE DAWN 17.22 Ladner Tad Larden VG 4557
USA68 20 2017 22538 NERKA I 12.55 Port Alberni Tristan Chaurette VG 7419
USA68 21 2017 23703 OCEAN PROVIDER 16.69 Port Alberni Iver Erickson CZ 8852
USA68 22 2017 25215 SANS PEUR 16.64 Comox Patrick Cullen None
USA68 23 2017 23309 ZENA D 14.83 Vancouver Peter Mackenzie CZ 5398
USA68 24 2017 24294 KAL-ANNE 16.46 Port Alberni William Palleson CZ 9290
USA68 25 2017 23111 SEA TREK II 12.5 Port Alberni Paul McClary CZ 8808
USA68 26 2017 29569 LASQUETI STORM 20.68 Nanaimo Duane Taylor CFC 3353
USA68 27 2017 30552 OCEAN ZEPHYR 15.36 Comox Cody Johnston VY 9903
USA68 28 2017 29477 TANTRUM NO. 1 15.23 Quathiaski Cove Bruce Martinelli CFN 4205
USA68 29 2017 23691 PACIFIC CONCEPT 17.22 Cowichan Bay Marna Harris VG 4412
USA68 30 2017 29171 PACIFIC LION 16.64 Albion Robert Davidson None
USA68 31 2017 20412 OCEAN AGGRESSOR 21.74 Madeira Park Paul Phillips CFL 4935
USA68 32 2017 23894 LEFT HOOK 14.58 Comox Glen Johnston CY 3381
USA68 33 2017 23229 NORDIC SPIRIT 16.15 Victoria Mike Campbell CFG 7630
USA68 34 2017 23529 TEQUILA 15.24 Prince Rupert Justin Dickens CZ 8456
USA68 35 2017 23188 PAKALOT 19.96 Port Alberni Korey Sundstrum None
USA68 36 2017 22558 OCEAN PHOENIX 13.64 French Creek Robert Fouracres None
USA68 37 2017 24153 RAINBOW ISLE 14.32 Lund Stephen Watson VG 8836
USA68 38 2017 29227 ROYAL SPIRIT 15.85 Victoria Glenn Crighton None
USA68 39 2017 20352 PACHENA NO.1 22.81 Vancouver Mitchell Ponak VD 2970
USA68 40 2017 23285 WESTERLY 18.85 Steveston Gordon Cranton VG 3832
USA68 41 2017 29294 FREEDOM CHARGER 13.13 Comox Donald Gordon VB 3668
USA68 42 2017 29743 PACIFIC ADVENTURE 19.1 Campbell River Todd Wilkin CFN4730
USA68 43 2017 22610 LASQUETI GAMBLER 12.88 Nanaimo Graham Millicheap VG 2960
USA68 44 2017 24013 OPTIMIST #1 18.24 Victoria Peter De Greef VJ 228
USA68 45 2017 25553 TUNA KING 16.35 Victoria Stewart Kennedy None