2020 Open Times for the Mid & Upper Fraser River First Nations Fisheries  - Past Weeks
Updated:   Oct 14, 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- NNTC/ NTA/ LNIB/ Nicomen Fraser R - Sawmill Creek. to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek. 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- NNTC/ NTA/ LNIB/ Nicomen Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence   0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- Stl'atl'imc Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- Xaxli'p East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 Closed Closed Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria 0 Closed Closed Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 Closed Closed Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 Closed Closed Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Fraser/ Blackwater River 0 Closed Closed Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge 0 Closed Closed Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 Closed Closed Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 Closed Closed Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- CSTC/TLA Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 Closed Closed Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 0 Closed Closed Closed No licence issued 
Jan 1 - June 7
weeks 1 - 23
- Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 0 Closed Closed Closed No licence issued 
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
June 14
week 24
- NNTC/ NTA/ LNIB/ Nicomen Fraser R - Sawmill Creek. to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek. 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
June 14
week 24
- NNTC/ NTA/ LNIB/ Nicomen Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence   0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
June 14
week 24
- Stl'atl'imc /
Ts'kw'aylaxw
Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- Xaxli'p East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 14
week 24
- Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
June 21
week 25
- NNTC/ NTA/ LNIB/ Nicomen Fraser R - Sawmill Creek. to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek. 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
June 21
week 25
- NNTC/ NTA/ LNIB/ Nicomen Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence   0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
June 21
week 25
Chinook (limit of 3) Nicomen Thompson R - Skihist Provincial Park to Oregon Jack Creek   9 hrs Sunday June 21 09:00 Sunday June 21 18:00 Rod & Reel XFSC 159 2020 (ceremonial)
June 21
week 25
- Stl'atl'imc /
Ts'kw'aylaxw
Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- Xaxli'p East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 21
week 25
- Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
June 28
week 26
- NNTC/ NTA/ LNIB/ Nicomen Fraser R - Sawmill Creek. to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek. 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
June 28
week 26
- NNTC/ NTA/ LNIB/ Nicomen Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence   0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
June 28
week 26
Chinook (limited) St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 4 days
(daylight only)
Thursday June 25 05:00 Sunday June 28th 22:00*
(*extends into following week)
Gill net, Dip net, Rod & Reel XFSC 164 2020
June 28
week 26
- Xaxli'p East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
June 28
week 26
- Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
July 5
week 27
- NNTC/ NTA/ LNIB/ Nicomen Fraser R - Sawmill Creek. to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek. 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 5
week 27
- NNTC/ NTA/ LNIB/ Nicomen Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence   0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 5
week 27
Chinook (limited) St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 3 days
(daylight only)
Monday June 29 05:00 Wednesday July 1st 22:00 Gill net, Dip net, Rod & Reel XFSC 164 2020
July 5
week 27
- Xaxli'p East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
- Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 5
week 27
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 3 Friday July 3 00:00 Sunday July 5 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
July 12
week 28
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek. to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek. 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 12
week 28
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence   0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 12
week 28
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 12
week 28
- Xaxli'p East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
- Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 12
week 28
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday July 6 00:00 Sunday July 12 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
July 19
week 29
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek. to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek. 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 19
week 29
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence   0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 19
week 29
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 19
week 29
- Xaxli'p East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday July 13 00:00 Sunday July 19 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
July 19
week 29
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek. to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek. 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 19
week 29
Chinook (limited) Boothroyd
(specific individual)
Mile 17.5 (Boothroyd) 1 Friday July 17 18:00 Saturday July 18 20:00 8" mesh Gill net, Dip net XFSC 194 2020 (ceremonial)
July 19
week 29
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence   0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 19
week 29
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 19
week 29
- Xaxli'p East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
- Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 19
week 29
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday July 13 00:00 Sunday July 19 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
July 26
week 30
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek. to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek. 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 26
week 30
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence   0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 26
week 30
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 26
week 30
- Xaxli'p East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday July 20 00:00 Sunday July 26 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
July 26
week 30
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek. to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek. 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 26
week 30
'Chinook (limited) Siska
(specific individual)
Siska (Fraser River from Piglog Creek to Pooeyelth Creek) 1 Wednesday July 22 06:00 Wednesday July 22 20:00 8" mesh Gill net, Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 195 2020 (ceremonial)
July 26
week 30
'Chinook (limited) specific STC bands
(specific individuals)
Tildon/Jackass fishing site 2
(daylight hours only)
Saturday July 25 0600 Sunday July 26 20:00 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 201 2020 Amendment 1,
XFSC 204 2020, XFSC 205 2020
XFSC 206 2020 (all ceremonial)
July 26
week 30
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence   0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 26
week 30
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
July 26
week 30
- Xaxli'p East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
- Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
July 26
week 30
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday July 20 00:00 Sunday July 26 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
August 2
week 31
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek. to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek. 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
August 2
week 31
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence   0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
August 2
week 31
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
August 2
week 31
- Xaxli'p East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday July 27 00:00 Sunday August 2 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
August 2
week 31
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel,  Pooeylth Creek to Texas Creek
(excludes Kanaka and Siska areas)
3.25 Friday July 31 12:00 Monday August 3 18:00 Dip Net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 222 2020 / XFSC 223 2020
XFSC 224 2020 / XFSC 225 2020
XFSC 226 2020 / XFSC 227 2020
XFSC 228 2020
August 2
week 31
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence
(excluding Nicomen and Cook's Ferry areas) 
3.25 Friday July 31 12:00 Monday August 3 18:00 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 222 2020 / XFSC 223 2020
XFSC 224 2020 / XFSC 225 2020
XFSC 226 2020 / XFSC 227 2020
XFSC 228 2020
August 2
week 31
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
August 2
week 31
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Tskwaylaxw Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 3
(daylight hours only)
Friday July 31 05:00 Sunday August 2 22:00*
(extends into next week)
8" mesh Gill net, Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 232 2020 
August 2
week 31
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 3
(daylight hours only)
Friday July 31 05:00 Sunday August 2 22:00*
(extends into next week)
8" mesh Gill net, Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 231 2020
August 2
week 31
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 2
week 31
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands
(Simpwc and Splatsin)
Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 2.25 Friday July 31 18:00 Sunday August 2 23:59*
(
extends into next week)
Various fishing gear by band:
Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 220 2020
XFSC 221 2020
August 2
week 31
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday July 27 00:00 Sunday August 2 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel,  Pooeylth Creek to Texas Creek
(excludes Kanaka and Siska areas)
0.75 Monday August 3 00:00 Monday August 3 18:00 Dip Net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 222 2020 / XFSC 223 2020
XFSC 224 2020 / XFSC 225 2020
XFSC 226 2020 / XFSC 227 2020
XFSC 228 2020
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence
(excluding Nicomen and Cook's Ferry areas) 
0.75 Monday August 3 00:00 Monday August 3 18:00 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 222 2020 / XFSC 223 2020
XFSC 224 2020 / XFSC 225 2020
XFSC 226 2020 / XFSC 227 2020
XFSC 228 2020
August 9
week 32
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Tskwaylaxw Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 3
(daylight hours only)
Monday August 3 05:00  Wednesday August 5 22:00
8" mesh Gill net, Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 232 2020 
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 3
(daylight hours only)
Monday August 3 05:00  Wednesday August 5 22:00
8" mesh Gill net, Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 231 2020
August 9
week 32
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands
(Simpwc and Splatsin)
Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 7 Monday August 3 00:00 Sunday August 9 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Various fishing gear by band:
Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 220 2020
XFSC 221 2020
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday August 3 00:00 Sunday August 9 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel,  Pooeylth Creek to Texas Creek
(excludes Kanaka and Siska areas)
0.75 Monday August 3 00:00 Monday August 3 18:00 Dip Net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 222 2020 / XFSC 223 2020
XFSC 224 2020 / XFSC 225 2020
XFSC 226 2020 / XFSC 227 2020
XFSC 228 2020
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel,  Pooeylth Creek to Texas Creek
(excludes Kanaka and Siska areas)
3.25 Friday August 7 12:00 Monday August 10 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended), Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 239 2020 / XFSC 244 2020
XFSC 245 2020 / XFSC 246 2020
XFSC 247 2020 / XFSC 248 2020
XFSC 250 2020
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence
(excluding Nicomen and Cook's Ferry areas) 
0.75 Monday August 3 00:00 Monday August 3 18:00 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 222 2020 / XFSC 223 2020
XFSC 224 2020 / XFSC 225 2020
XFSC 226 2020 / XFSC 227 2020
XFSC 228 2020
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence  3.25 Friday August 7 12:00 Monday August 10 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended), Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 239 2020 / XFSC 244 2020
XFSC 245 2020 / XFSC 246 2020
XFSC 247 2020 / XFSC 248 2020
XFSC 250 2020
August 9
week 32
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Tskwaylaxw Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 3
(daylight hours only)
Monday August 3 05:00  Wednesday August 5 22:00
8" mesh Gill net, Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 232 2020 
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 7
(daylight hours only)
Monday August 3 05:00  Sunday August 9 22:00*
(extends into next week)
8" mesh Gill net, Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 231 2020 / XFSC 236 2020
August 9
week 32
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands
(Simpwc and Splatsin)
(all others)
Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 7 Monday August 3 00:00 /
Saturday August 8 00:00
Sunday August 9 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Various fishing gear by band:
Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 214 2020 / XFSC 215 2020
XFSC 216 2020 / XFSC 217 2020
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 219 2020
XFSC 220 2020 / XFSC 221 2020
XFSC 341 2020
August 9
week 32
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday August 3 00:00 Sunday August 9 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel,  Pooeylth Creek to Texas Creek
(excludes Kanaka and Siska areas)
0.75 Monday August 10 00:00 Monday August 10 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended), Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 239 2020 / XFSC 244 2020
XFSC 245 2020 / XFSC 246 2020
XFSC 247 2020 / XFSC 248 2020
XFSC 250 2020
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel,  Pooeylth Creek to Texas Creek
(excludes Kanaka and Siska areas)
TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA =  To Be Announced
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 0.75 Monday August 10 00:00 Monday August 10 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended), Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 239 2020 / XFSC 244 2020
XFSC 245 2020 / XFSC 246 2020
XFSC 247 2020 / XFSC 248 2020
XFSC 250 2020
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence  TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA =  To Be Announced
August 16
week 33
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 4
(daylight hours only)
Monday August 10 05:00  Thursday August 13th 22:00 8" mesh Gill net, Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
 XFSC 236 2020
August 16
week 33
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 7 Monday August 10 00:00 Sunday August 16 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Various fishing gear by band:
Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 214 2020 / XFSC 215 2020
XFSC 216 2020 / XFSC 217 2020
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 219 2020
XFSC 220 2020 / XFSC 221 2020
XFSC 341 2020
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday August 10 00:00 Sunday August 16 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel,  Pooeylth Creek to Texas Creek
(excludes Kanaka and Siska areas)
0.75 Monday August 10 00:00 Monday August 10 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended), Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 239 2020 / XFSC 244 2020
XFSC 245 2020 / XFSC 246 2020
XFSC 247 2020 / XFSC 248 2020
XFSC 250 2020
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel,  Piglog Creek to Texas Creek
(excludes Kanaka area)
2.5 Friday August 14 06:00 Sunday August 16 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended), Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 256 2020 / XFSC 257 2020
XFSC 258 2020 / XFSC 259 2020
XFSC 260 2020 / XFSC 261 2020
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 0.75 Monday August 10 00:00 Monday August 10 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended), Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 239 2020 / XFSC 244 2020
XFSC 245 2020 / XFSC 246 2020
XFSC 247 2020 / XFSC 248 2020
XFSC 250 2020
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence  2.5 Friday August 14 06:00 Sunday August 16 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended), Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 256 2020 / XFSC 257 2020
XFSC 258 2020 / XFSC 259 2020
XFSC 260 2020 / XFSC 261 2020
August 16
week 33
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 Closed  Closed  Closed No licence issued 
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 4
(daylight hours only)
Monday August 10 05:00  Thursday August 13th 22:00 8" mesh Gill net, Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
 XFSC 236 2020
August 16
week 33
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 7 Monday August 10 00:00 Sunday August 16 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Various fishing gear by band:
Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 214 2020 / XFSC 215 2020
XFSC 216 2020 / XFSC 217 2020
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 219 2020
XFSC 220 2020 / XFSC 221 2020
XFSC 341 2020
August 16
week 33
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday August 10 00:00 Sunday August 16 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
August 23
week 34
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek. to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek. 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 7 Monday August 17 00:00 Sunday August 23 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Various fishing gear by band:
Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 214 2020 / XFSC 215 2020
XFSC 216 2020 / XFSC 217 2020
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 219 2020
XFSC 220 2020 / XFSC 221 2020
XFSC 341 2020
August 23
week 34
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday August 17 00:00 Sunday August 23 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
August 23
week 34
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel, Piglog Creek to Texas Creek.
(excludes Kanaka Bar area)
4.25 Wednesday August 19 18:00 Sunday August 23 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 274 2020 / XFSC 274 2020
 XFSC 275 2020 / XFSC 276 2020
XFSC 277 2020 / XFSC 278 2020
XFSC 279 2020 / XFSC 280 2020  
August 23
week 34
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye
Boston Bar
(specific individual)
Fraser R at 4.4 mile (by China Bar) 12 hrs Friday August 21 06:00 Friday August 21 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended), Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 281 2020
August 23
week 34
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 4.25 Wednesday August 19 18:00 Sunday August 23 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 274 2020 / XFSC 274 2020
 XFSC 275 2020 / XFSC 276 2020
XFSC 277 2020 / XFSC 278 2020
XFSC 279 2020 / XFSC 280 2020  
August 23
week 34
- St'at'imc Nation (specific bands) Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 23
week 34
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 7 Monday August 17 00:00 Sunday August 23 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Various fishing gear by band:
Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 214 2020 / XFSC 215 2020
XFSC 216 2020 / XFSC 217 2020
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 219 2020
XFSC 220 2020 / XFSC 221 2020
XFSC 341 2020
August 23
week 34
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday August 17 00:00 Sunday August 23 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
August 30
week 35
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel, Piglog Creek to Texas Creek.
(excludes Kanaka Bar area)
8 Monday August 24 18:00 Monday August 31 18:00 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 274 2020 / XFSC 274 2020
 XFSC 275 2020 / XFSC 276 2020
XFSC 277 2020 / XFSC 278 2020
XFSC 279 2020 / XFSC 280 2020  
August 30
week 35
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 8 Monday August 24 18:00 Monday August 31 18:00 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 274 2020 / XFSC 274 2020
 XFSC 275 2020 / XFSC 276 2020
XFSC 277 2020 / XFSC 278 2020
XFSC 279 2020 / XFSC 280 2020  
August 30
week 35
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye
St'at'imc Nation
(LTC, T'it'q'et)
Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 3 days
(daylight hours only)
Wednesday August 26 06:00 Friday August 28 21:00 8" mesh Gill net, Dip net,
Angling with Rod & Reel
XFSC 291 2020 / XFSC 292 2020
August 30
week 35
- Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
august 30
week 35
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 30
week 35
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 30
week 35
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 30
week 35
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 30
week 35
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 30
week 35
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 30
week 35
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 30
week 35
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 30
week 35
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
august 30
week 35
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 30
week 35
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
August 30
week 35
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 7 Monday August 24 00:00 Sunday August 30 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Various fishing gear by band:
Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 214 2020 / XFSC 215 2020
XFSC 216 2020 / XFSC 217 2020
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 219 2020
XFSC 220 2020 / XFSC 221 2020
XFSC 341 2020
August 30
week 35
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday August 24 00:00 Sunday August 30 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel, Piglog Creek to Texas Creek.
(excludes Kanaka Bar area)
1 Monday August 31 00:00 Monday August 31 18:00 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 274 2020 / XFSC 274 2020
 XFSC 275 2020 / XFSC 276 2020
XFSC 277 2020 / XFSC 278 2020
XFSC 279 2020 / XFSC 280 2020  
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel, Piglog Creek to Texas Creek.
(excludes Kanaka Bar area)
6 Monday August 31 18:00 Sunday September 6 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel, Pooeyelth Creek to Texas Creek.
(excludes Kanaka and Siska areas)
4 Friday September 4 06:00 Monday September 7th 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended) XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 1 Monday August 31 00:00 Monday August 31 18:00 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 274 2020 / XFSC 274 2020
 XFSC 275 2020 / XFSC 276 2020
XFSC 277 2020 / XFSC 278 2020
XFSC 279 2020 / XFSC 280 2020  
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 6 Monday August 31 18:00 Sunday September 6 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence
(excludes Nicomen area)
4 Friday September 4 06:00 Monday September 7th 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended) XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 6
week 36
- St'at'imc Nation
(LTC, T'it'q'et)
Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 7 Monday August 31 00:00 Sunday September 6 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Various fishing gear by band:
Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 214 2020 / XFSC 215 2020
XFSC 216 2020 / XFSC 217 2020
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 219 2020
XFSC 220 2020 / XFSC 221 2020
XFSC 341 2020
September 6
week 36
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday August 31 00:00 Sunday September 6 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel, Piglog Creek to Texas Creek.
(excludes Kanaka Bar area)
1 Monday August 31 00:00 Monday August 31 18:00 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 274 2020 / XFSC 274 2020
 XFSC 275 2020 / XFSC 276 2020
XFSC 277 2020 / XFSC 278 2020
XFSC 279 2020 / XFSC 280 2020  
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel, Piglog Creek to Texas Creek.
(excludes Kanaka Bar area)
6 Monday August 31 18:00 Sunday September 6 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel, Pooeyelth Creek to Texas Creek.
(excludes Kanaka and Siska areas)
4 Friday September 4 06:00 Monday September 7th 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended) XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Kanaka Bar Indian Band members Fraser River - Fourberrel Creek to Piglog Creek along the east side only 2.25
(daylight hours only)
Friday September 4 18:00 Sunday September 6 20:00*
(extends into next week)
8" mesh Gill net (attended), Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 309 2020
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 1 Monday August 31 00:00 Monday August 31 18:00 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 274 2020 / XFSC 274 2020
 XFSC 275 2020 / XFSC 276 2020
XFSC 277 2020 / XFSC 278 2020
XFSC 279 2020 / XFSC 280 2020  
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 6 Monday August 31 18:00 Sunday September 6 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 6
week 36
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence
(excludes Nicomen area)
4 Friday September 4 06:00 Monday September 7th 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended) XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 6
week 36
- St'at'imc Nation
(LTC, T'it'q'et)
Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 6
week 36
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 7 Monday August 31 00:00 Sunday September 6 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Various fishing gear by band:
Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 214 2020 / XFSC 215 2020
XFSC 216 2020 / XFSC 217 2020
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 219 2020
XFSC 220 2020 / XFSC 221 2020
XFSC 341 2020
September 6
week 36
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday August 31 00:00 Sunday September 6 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
September 13
week 37
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel, Piglog Creek to Texas Creek.
(excludes Kanaka Bar area)
7 Monday September 7 00:00 Sunday September 13 23:59*
(extends into next week - Tuesday Sept 15th)
Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 13
week 37
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel, Piglog Creek to Texas Creek.
(excludes Kanaka area)
3 Friday September 11 06:00 Sunday September 13th 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended) XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020 / XFSC 325 2020
September 13
week 37
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Kanaka Bar Indian Band members Fraser River - Fourberrel Creek to Piglog Creek along the east side only 7
(daylight hours only)
Monday September 7 06:00 Sunday September 13 20:00*
(extends into next week - Tuesday Sept 15th)
8" mesh Gill net (attended), Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 309 2020
September 13
week 37
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 7 Monday September 7 00:00 Sunday September 13 23:59*
(extends into next week - Tuesday Sept 15th)
Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 13
week 37
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence
(excludes Nicomen area)
3 Friday September 11 06:00 Sunday September 13th 18:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended) XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 13
week 37
- St'at'imc Nation
(LTC, T'it'q'et)
Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
- Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 13
week 37
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 7 Monday September 7 00:00 Sunday September 13 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Various fishing gear by band:
Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 214 2020 / XFSC 215 2020
XFSC 216 2020 / XFSC 217 2020
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 219 2020
XFSC 220 2020 / XFSC 221 2020
XFSC 341 2020
September 13
week 37
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday September 7 00:00 Sunday September 13 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
September 20
week 38
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to False Creek/Fourberrel, Piglog Creek to Texas Creek.
(excludes Kanaka Bar area)
2 Monday September 14 00:00 Tuesday September 15 23:59 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 20
week 38
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, coho, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek.
5 Wednesday September 16 00:01 Sunday September 20 23:59*
(extends into next week - Tuesday Sept 22nd)
Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 330 2020 / XFSC 331 2020
XFSC 332 2020 / XFSC 333 2020
XFSC 334 2020 / XFSC 335 2020
XFSC 336 2020 
September 20
week 38
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Kanaka Bar Indian Band members Fraser River - Fourberrel Creek to Piglog Creek along the east side only 2
(daylight hours only)
Monday September 14 06:00 Tuesday September 15 20:00 8" mesh Gill net (attended), Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 309 2020
September 20
week 38
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Cooks' Ferry Indian Band
(specific individuals)
Thompson River - approximately 1km upstream of Gold Pan Campground 2.5 (4.5) Friday September 18 12:00 Sunday September 20 23:59*
(extends into next week - Tuesday Sept 22nd)
8" mesh Gill net XFSC 340 2020
September 20
week 38
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 2 Monday September 14 00:00 Tuesday September 15 23:59 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 300 2020 / XFSC 301 2020
XFSC 302 2020 / XFSC 305 2020
XFSC 306 2020 / XFSC 307 2020
XFSC 308 2020
September 20
week 38
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, coho, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 5 Wednesday September 16 00:01 Sunday September 20 23:59*
(extends into next week - Tuesday Sept 22nd)
Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 330 2020 / XFSC 331 2020
XFSC 332 2020 / XFSC 333 2020
XFSC 334 2020 / XFSC 335 2020
XFSC 336 2020 
September 20
week 38
- St'at'imc Nation
(LTC, T'it'q'et)
Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
- Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 20
week 38
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 7 Monday September 14 00:00 Sunday September 20 23:59*
(extends into next week - Tuesday Sept 22nd)
Various fishing gear by band:
Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 214 2020 / XFSC 215 2020
XFSC 216 2020 / XFSC 217 2020
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 219 2020
XFSC 220 2020 / XFSC 221 2020
XFSC 341 2020
September 20
week 38
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday September 14 00:00 Sunday September 20 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
September 27
week 39
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, coho, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek.
2 Monday September 21 00:00 Tuesday September 22 23:59 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 330 2020 / XFSC 331 2020
XFSC 332 2020 / XFSC 333 2020
XFSC 334 2020 / XFSC 335 2020
XFSC 336 2020 
September 27
week 39
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, coho, steelhead or sturgeon
Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 2 Monday September 21 00:00 Tuesday September 22 23:59 Dip net, Angling with Rod & Reel XFSC 330 2020 / XFSC 331 2020
XFSC 332 2020 / XFSC 333 2020
XFSC 334 2020 / XFSC 335 2020
XFSC 336 2020 
September 27
week 39
Chinook
- no retention of sockeye, steelhead or sturgeon
Cooks' Ferry
(specific individuals)
Thompson River - approximately 1km upstream of Gold Pan Campground 2 Monday September 21 00:00 Tuesday September 22 23:59 8" mesh Gill net XFSC 340 2020
September 27
week 39
- St'at'imc Nation
(LTC, T'it'q'et)
Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
- Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
September 27
week 39
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands
(specific bands)
Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 2 Monday September 21 00:00 Tuesday September 22 23:59 Various fishing gear by band:
Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 215 2020 / XFSC 217 2020
September 27
week 39
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands
(specific bands)
Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 7 Monday September 21 00:00 Sunday September 27 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Various fishing gear by band:
Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 214 2020 / XFSC 216 2020
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 219 2020
XFSC 220 2020 / XFSC 221 2020
XFSC 341 2020
September 27
week 39
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday September 21 00:00 Sunday September 27 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
October 4
week 40
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek.
0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- St'at'imc Nation
(LTC, T'it'q'et)
Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 4
week 40
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of sockeye or coho
Shuswap FN Bands
(specific bands)
Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 3 Monday September 28 00:00 Wednesday September 30 23:59 Various fishing gear by band:
Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net, Harpoon, Hook & line (no snagging), Seine net, Spear, Live-capture Trap, or Weir
XFSC 214 2020 / XFSC 216 2020
XFSC 218 2020 / XFSC 219 2020
XFSC 220 2020 / XFSC 221 2020
October 4
week 40
Coho (limited) Simpcw Indian Band Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations) including Shuswap River. 2.5 Friday October 2 12:00 Sunday October 4 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Hook & line (no snagging), Fence XFSC 346 2020
October 4
week 40
Chinook (limited) Neskonlith Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations). 7 Monday September 28 00:00 Sunday October 4 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, 8" mesh Gill net until September 30th, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Live-capture Trap or Weir  XFSC 341 2020
October 4
week 40
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday September 28 00:00 Sunday October 4 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020
Wk Ending Species First Nations Groups Area Length (days) Open Time/Date Closed Time/Date* Gear Licence Number
October 11
week 41
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Fraser R - Sawmill Creek to Williams Creek,  Petch Creek to Texas Creek.
0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- Nlaka’pamux Area Groups Thompson R - Fraser confluence to the Bonaparte confluence 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- St'at'imc Nation
(LTC, T'it'q'et)
Fraser R - Texas Creek to Kelly Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- Xaxli'p  East side of Fraser R - Lillooet between 3 mile & 14 mile 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- Whispering Pines  Fraser R - Kelly Creek to Barney Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- Highbar Band Fraser R - Barney Creek to French Bar Creek 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- NSTC/ TNG/
Esk'etemc
Fraser R - Confluence with Deadman Creek upstream to Alexandria Indian Reserve 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- Toosey West side of Fraser R - confluence with Chilcotin River upstream to Alexandria                                 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- NSTC/ TNG/ Esk'etemc/ Toosey Chilko and Chilcotin Rivers 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Fraser R - Alexandria upstream to confluence with Blackwater River 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- Lhtako Dene / Lhoosk'uz Dené / Nazko Quesnel River from Fraser confluence to BC Rail Bridge (crossing Quesnel River in Quesnel) 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- Nazko Westroad (Blackwater) River down stream of the confluence with the Bazeko River; Bazeko River down stream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing; and Nazko River downstream of the Coglistiko FSR crossing near Marmot Lake 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- LTN Fraser R - Naver Cr to Salmon River / Nechako River upstream to Isle Pierre 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- LTN Bowron R.- from the confluence of the Fraser upstream to FSR Bridge 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
- CSTC/ TLA/ Nadleh/
Nak'azdli
Nechako River - upstream of Isle Pierre and Stuart River system 0 closed closed closed No licence issued
October 11
week 41
Coho (limited) Simpcw First Nation Dunn Creek enumeration fence and or N.Thompson Mainstem (mouth of Boulder
Creek) and Dunn Lake.
7 Monday October 5 00:00 Sunday October 11 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Hook & line (no snagging), Fence XFSC 346 2020
October 11
week 41
Chinook (limited) Neskonlith Thompson R. watershed upstream of Bonaparte (specific locations). 7 Monday October 5 00:00 Sunday October 11 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Bow fishing with line, Dip net, Gaff, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Live-capture Trap or Weir  XFSC 341 2020
October 11
week 41
Chinook (limited)
- no retention of Fraser sockeye
Okanagan First Nation Bands  Mid Shuswap R. between Mabel Lake and Shuswap Falls. 7 Monday October 5 00:00 Sunday October 11 23:59*
(extends into next week)
Angling with hook and line, Dip net, Gaff, Gill net, Harpoon, Seine net, Spear, or Tangle net XFSC 169 2020